16820 N County Road 7 Wellington, CO 80549
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoIRES LLC as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Realty / Jessica "Jessi" Vakabua - Contact:  8884402724

  16820 N County Road 7 Wellington, CO 80549

Sold on 03/08/2023
$515,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
2,077
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/08/2023
Taxes
$3,033(2021)
Lot Size
35 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2000

Listed By

Jessica "Jessi" Vakabua, Coldwell Banker Realty, Contact: 8884402724
Bought with
Tracy Heckert
Source
IRES LLC
Last checked May 13 2026 at 4:09 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathroom: 1
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Propane, Electricity Available
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 2,077 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 05, 2023
Price Changed
$515,000
-3%
-$14,000
Nov 30, 2022
Price Changed
$529,000
-4%
-$21,000
Sep 25, 2022
Price Changed
$550,000
-4%
-$25,000
Sep 09, 2022
Price Changed
$575,000
-3%
-$20,000
Aug 19, 2022
Listed
$595,000
-
-
Additional Information: Northern Colorado | 8884402724
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 16:09. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.